Skip to content
MathsGenie logo
Pricing
Sign up

Home

Revision planner

Ask Genie AI

Worksheets

Question Rush

Daily greens

New
Design and Technology cover artwork
  1. IGCSE
  2. Grade calculator

Design and Technology Grade calculator

Spec 0445

All resources
Papers
Paper marker
Grade calculator
U

Total mark

0 / 200

We don't have this subject's per-paper mark breakdown yet, so enter your total across all papers — the same total CIE publishes its grade boundaries against.

Grade boundaries
Exam series987654321A*ABCDEFG
June 2026---------16614512410488735945
June 2025---------16614712811093776247
June 2024168156144130116103836344--------
June 2023170158146132118105856546--------
November 2023---------17015013011193766044
June 2022164152140126113100806040--------
November 2022---------15914112310688715437