Skip to content
MathsGenie logo
Sign up

Home

Revision planner

Ask Genie AI

Worksheets

Question Rush

Daily Greens

Ideas + feedback

Business cover artwork
  1. IGCSE
  2. Grade calculator

Business Grade calculator

Spec 0450

All resources
Papers
Revision Guides
Lessons
Flashcards
Paper marker
Teach Genie
Grade calculator
U

Total mark

0 / 160

We don't have this subject's per-paper mark breakdown yet, so enter your total across all papers — the same total CIE publishes its grade boundaries against.

Grade boundaries
Exam series987654321A*ABCDEFG
June 20261089889786756433018--------
June 2025---------10487705445372819
June 2024---------9377614538312519
June 2023---------9882665041322416
November 2023---------10587695142342618
June 2022---------8773594538322620
November 2022---------9577594235292317