Skip to content
MathsGenie logo
Pricing
Sign up

Home

Revision planner

Ask Genie AI

Worksheets

Question Rush

Daily greens

New
Chinese cover artwork
  1. A Level
  2. Grade calculator

Chinese Grade calculator

Spec 9CN0

All resources
Papers
Paper marker
Grade calculator
U

Total mark

0 / 400

We don't have this subject's per-paper mark breakdown yet, so enter your total across all papers — the same total Edexcel publishes its grade boundaries against.

Grade boundaries
Exam seriesA*ABCDE
June 2026329300256212169126
June 2025330300256212169126
June 2024330300256212169126
June 2023337297253210167124
June 202230427722918213588
June 2019324290252214176139