Skip to content
MathsGenie logo
Pricing
Sign up

Home

Revision planner

Ask Genie AI

Worksheets

Question Rush

Daily Greens

Ideas + feedback

Geography cover artwork
  1. GCSE
  2. Grade calculator

Geography Grade calculator

Spec 3140QS

All resources
Papers
Paper marker
Grade calculator
U

Total mark

0 / 210

We don't have this subject's per-paper mark breakdown yet, so enter your total across all papers — the same total WJEC publishes its grade boundaries against.

Grade boundaries
Exam seriesA*ABCDEFG
June 2026140116967760432711
June 2025136114957661463116
June 2024132112947762473217
June 2023133113947559432711
June 202213311393735640248
June 20191441241048567493215
June 20181501291088869503214